Scholarships
Scholarships provide our students an opportunity to showcase why they deserve to be awarded for their hard work, strong academics, selfless service to others, athletic talents or other skills/attributes necessary to apply for and earn a scholarship award. We thank the donors below — each of whom understands the importance of scholarships and also provides our school with the resources needed to be establish and continue to offer scholarship awards to our boys.
Alexander Mottau ’09 Memorial Scholarship
Cathy & Mark Mottau
Bengard Family Scholarship
Bengard Ranch
Br. Dunne Endowed Scholarship
Amanda & Michael Kong ’04
Barbara & Clem Richardson, Jr. ’67
Chris Hitchcock ’77 Memorial Scholarship
Pat Donohue ’74
Pete Hitchcock ’86
Coach Costa Memorial Scholarship
Aurelis Golf
Kiana & Chad Amaral ‘92
Blazer Wilkinson
C&C Property Management
Dixon Challenge
Monica Esposito, Ed. D.
Henry Gowan
Legacy Roofing & Waterproofing
Matthias Lopez ‘13
Luis A. Scattini & Sons LP
Steinbeck Country Produce
Study Oil Company
The Nunes Company
Barbara & Clem Richardson, Jr. ‘67
Santa Cruz County Bank
Searle Electric
Cheryl & Steve Sopher
Alex Taylor ‘99
Valley Farm Management
Vega Investments
Conrad Family Scholarship
Sally & Jim Conrad
Cook Family Scholarship
Robin & Jason Cook ’90
Designated Scholarship
Nancy & Bill Perocchi
Father Victor Farrell Memorial Scholarship
Mr. & Mrs. Brian Shanley
Finocchio Family Scholarship
Susan & Robert Finocchio ’69
Guerrero Family Scholarship
EBX Logistics Inc.
Hitchcock Family Scholarship
Alice & Mike Hitchcock
James Thad Conn Memorial Scholarship
Martha (Bernasconi) ‘63 & Mark Botelho ‘63
Rochelle & Les Breschini
Shary & Gary Caraccioli
James T. Conn
Daniel Cunningham
George Fontes
Victor Heintzberger
Millie & Bob House
Carol & Allan Jensen
Vic Lanini
Rita Richardson & Mark Mitani
Candace Petersen
Kristi Rhodes
Susie & Tony Rossi ‘66
Carolyn (Moranda) ‘63 & John Sanders
Joan (Botelho) ‘61 & Jim Scattini ‘60
Pam (Stolich) ‘64 & Ray Souza ‘63
Linda & John Welch
Wilcox Agri-Products
Kathleen & Russell Yoshimaru
Jane & Gordon Zook
Joey Diaz Memorial Scholarship
Kiana & Chad Amaral ‘92
Mendy & John Amaral, Jr. ‘87
Amy & Matt Amaral ‘92
Amaral Family Trust
Apollo Drain Service
California Giant
Rebecca & Michael Castagnetto ‘94
Steve Clifton
Kristen & Matt Gersonde
Mary & Tim Griffin
Anna & Robert Malkin
Bill Moncovich
David Morris
Rossi Bros Tire & Auto Services
Josie & Chris Seymour
Erin & Josh Short ‘93
Ed Vyeda
Julia Christensen Endowed Scholarship
Julia Christensen Charitable Remainder Trust
Koster Family Scholarship
Lorri & Tom Koster
Love & Honor Scholarship
Beatrice & Jose Gonzalez
Busch Family Foundation
Mindy & Trey Busch
Patty & Frank Busch
Pam & Greg Busch
Margaret Morisoli Memorial Scholarship
Debi & Jim Morisoli ’71
Stacy & David Sargenti ’93
Max Tybroski Jr. Memorial Scholarship
Mendy & John Amaral, Jr. ‘87
Marcel Brinson ‘12
Yanne & Chris Dalman ‘88
Michelle & Vern Fernandez ‘91
Christopher Gaines ‘01
Jessica & Mike McGrath ‘00
Stacy & Dave Sargenti ‘93
Jenny & Chad Sindel ‘95
Marcia & Max Tybroski
Debra & Joseph Walsh ‘85
Rodriguez Family Scholarship
Kate & Mark Rodriguez
Todd Rubio Memorial Scholarship
Kevin Clune ‘90
Michelle & Vern Fernandez ‘91
Hayhurst Farming
Vanessa & John Mazzei ‘01
Pauline Mifsud
Christopher M Mule DDS Inc
Kristy & Tom Nunes ‘95
Stacy & David Sargenti ‘93
Jennifer Murphy-Smith & Jason Smith ‘87
Tope Family Scholarship
Kim & Charles Tope ’91
Van Ruler Family Scholarship
Tricia & Calvin Van Ruler
If you don't see your name(s) above and believe that your FY22-23 donation(s) should be included in this category, please contact us. We're more than happy to double check our records and update this page accordingly. Phone: 831.422.2309 Email: advancement@palmaschool.org